venijuala-visa

Venezuela Visa Information

Venezuela

Capital City: Caracas

Local Time: GMT – 4

Telephone Code :+ 58

Bank Time Closed on Saturday and Sunday.

Exchange Rate 1.00 VEF (Venezuelan Bolivar) is equivalent to 12.36 BDT

Contact Of Sales Agent For Buying Ticket

banner
Embassy Address Embassy of Venezuela in New Delhi A-19 Annand Niketan, New Delhi-110021, India

ViSA
Visa

Visa Requirements

There is no Embassy or Consulate office of Venezuela in Dhaka, Bangladeshi citizens require to apply in Embassy of Venezuela, in India who works as authorized representative to provide a visa.

 

Embassy of Venezuela in New Delhi
A-19 Annand Niketan,
New Delhi-110021,
India
travel
 

TOURIST VISA REQUIREMENT:

1. Valid passport, minimum for six (6) months at the time of your request.

2. Original letter of employment, specifying position held the length of employment and salary.

3. Letter from a bank certifying the opening date and good handling of your account (bank statements are necessary).

4. In the case of being underage, the two requirements above will be requested to parents or legal guardian.

5. Invitation/sponsor letter from the person you will be in contact within Venezuela

6. Original and photocopy of the round trip ticket or travel itinerary.

7. One (1) recent 3×3 size color photograph (white background); NOT SCANNED.

8. One (1) color (white background) photograph in JPG Format (70KB Maximum size in the disk, 400 MP maximum width, and 600 MP maximum, saved in a CD or Pen-Drive.

9. Print, complete in  full and sign the Visa Application Form

10. Once the visa has been approved, the Consular Fee (US$30.00) should be paid in cash and the exact amount in Rupees at the bank indicated by the Consular Office. Payments in cheque or money transfers are not allowed.

 

BUSINESS VISA REQUIREMENT:

A. Valid passport, minimum for six (6) months at the time of your request.

B.A Forwarding Letter from the Company specifying position held, the purpose of the visit, responsibility of travel expenses, name and address the visa holder will be in contact within Venezuela.

C. Profile and commercial registration of the company.

D. Original letter from the Chamber of Commerce

Original invitation letter from the company the visa applicant will be in contact with Venezuela and the purpose of business.

E. Venezuelan Company’s  Commercial  Registry and RIF

A letter from a bank certifying the opening date and good handling of the applicant’s account (quarterly bank statements are necessary).

F.Photocopy of the round trip ticket or travel itinerary.

G.One (1) recent 3×3 size color photograph (white background); NOT SCANNED.

H. One (1) color (white background) photograph in JPG Format (70KB Maximum size in the disk, 400 MP maximum width, and 600 MP maximum, saved in a CD or Pen-Drive.

I. Print, complete in full and sign the Visa Application Form.

J. After approval, the Consular Fee (US$60.00) should be paid in cash and exact amount in

 

NOTES:

DOCUMENTS SHOULD BE SUBMITTED AT LEAST 15 DAYS BEFORE THE TRAVEL DATE

All letters and statements MUST be ORIGINALS, written and signed in business letterheads.

The bank slip deposit is available at the Consular Office.

The applicant might be called in for an interview

It takes 48 hours to process the visa after application approval and payment of consular fees.

Reception of documents: 09:30 – 13:00 Hours, Monday to Thursday

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×

Hello!

Click one of our representatives below to chat on WhatsApp or send us an email to [email protected]

× How can I help you?