franch-visa

France Visa Information

France

Capital CityParis

Local time GMT + 1

Telephone Code+ 33

Bank TimeClosed on Saturday and Sunday

Exchange Rate1 EURO is equivalent to 108 BDT

Embassy Address11 Madani Avenue Baridhara Diplomatic Enclave, Dhaka 1212

Contact Of Sales Agent For Buying Ticket, Visa Process

banner

Visa Requirements

Basic Document:-

1.Passport with at least two blank pages, valid for at least 6 months after leaving the Schengen territory.
All previous passports.
2.Personal Bank Statement / Company Bank Statement of Last Six (06) Months.
Recent two (02) copy color photographs. (35 mm X 45 mm, White background), not older than 03 months
3.Travel health insurance, valid for all Schengen countries; covering medical expenses with a minimum of 30,000.- EUR.
travel
For Business Person:- 

A. Renewal Trade License Copy.
B. Certificate of Incorporation and Memorandum of your Company (only pages, where the director’s names are mentioned). (If you are an owner-director of a company)
C.Office pad / Company Letter Head Pad
D. Import & Export Certificate – if any
E. TIN / Income Tax Certificate – if any

 

For Job Holder:-

No Objection Certificate (NOC)
Salary Certificate.
Payslips – if any
Provident fund certificate – if any
G.O (Government Order) for Official Passport
BMDC certificate for Doctor
BAR council Certificate for Advocate

 

For Student:-

Student ID card Photo Copy.
Leave letter from school/college/university.

 

Other supporting document (a) Tour Program (b) Visiting card (c) Marriage certificate (d) Birth certificate of children (e) Document of properties (f) Bluebook photocopy of car if any (g) Document of other income if any (h) All documents of financial solvency like FDR/ Share business/ other savings/Security Deposit/cash investment etc. (i) National Identity Card Copy.

 

*** Documents in Bangla must be submitted along with the translation in English***

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *