argentina-visa

Argentina Visa Information

Argentina

Capital City: Buenos Aires

Local Time: GMT -3

Telephone : Code+ 54

Bank Time Closed on Saturday and Sunday.

Exchange Rate 1 USD is equivalent to 7.96 ARS

Embassy Address There is no embassy or consulate general in Bangladesh. Bangladeshi citizens require to apply in the Embassy of Argentina, in India who works as an authorized representative to provide a visa. Embassy of Argentina in New Delhi ADDRESS-2/6 Vasant Vihar New Delhi, India. INTERNATIONAL: (+91)-11-4166-1982 INTERNATIONAL: (+91)-11-4166-1989 Website: http://eindi.mrecic.gov.ar/

Contact Of Sales Agent For Buying Ticket

banner

Visa Requirements

There is no Embassy or Consulate general in Bangladesh. Bangladeshi citizens require to apply in Embassy of Argentina, in New Delhi, India.

Embassy of Argentina in New Delhi
Address: F-3/3 Vasant Vihar
New Delhi-110057
travel

VISa

India.
International: (+91) 11 4078 1900
Fax: (+91) 11 4078 1901.
Website: www.eindi.mrecic.gov.ar


BASIC INFORMATION CONCERNING VISAS: 

You must apply for a visa at the Consular Section of the Embassy of the Argentine Republic in New Delhi, India if your place of habitual residence is in Bangladesh.

Visa application forms must be duly completed and accompanied by all the required documentation.

A separate visa application form is required for each traveler, regardless of age.

One recent passport size photograph must be pasted on the application form.

Authentication and translation of application materials: Intra-company transfer letters, birth and marriage certificates, police clearance certificates signed from Ministry of Foreign Affairs and letters of parental consent must be duly authenticated.

All original documents must be presented (no photocopies or faxes will be accepted), certified by a notary and translated into Spanish.

Please DO NOT SUBMIT DOCUMENTS VIA EMAIL in advance, unless you are requested to do so by the Chief of the Consular Section (Travel Booking BD Ltd! will do the request on your behalf).

Intentionally submitting false information either on the visa application documents or during the visa interview can lead to a finding of permanent ineligibility. Never submit your application without reviewing it first.

If you are self-employed or a student, you need to present all documents/certificates related to your current occupation. All such documents must be notarized and duly translated into Spanish by a professional translator (the translation does not need to be notarized)

Applicants are suggested to present documents attesting their experience in their field of expertise and current occupation (documents must be notarized and duly translated).

Argentina Tourist Visa:

# Passport: Original passport with a validity of more than six months and a minimum two blank pages for visa stamp. Attach all your old passports (if any)

# One visa application form printed back to back, duly filled and signed by the applicant. An additional application form needs to be filled and attached with the Visa form.

# Two recent passport size colored photographs with Matt or semi Matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage, light background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm). Please note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old, scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.

# Forwarding Letter from applicant on business letter-head mentioning a name, designation, passport number, purpose, and duration of visit in brief. The letter should be duly signed by authorized signatory with company stamp and addressed to – The Visa Officer, Embassy of the Argentine Republic, New Delhi. (Notarized)

# Invitation Letter from the inviter in Argentina must be translated into Spanish and then Notarized.

 

Please Note:
a) Forwarding Letter on plain paper if an applicant is Self Employed or on Letterhead if Employed.
b) Forwarding Letter should be duly notarized. Kindly note that the translation does not need to be notarized.
c) If you own the business, please add a copy of your business’ official registration and LAST year’s Income Tax return.

# Financials:
a) Bank Statements for the last three months with telephone and contact person of the bank must be printed.
b) ITR papers for last 3 years
c) Credit Card copy/Foreign Exchange endorsement/Traveler’s Cheque

# Proof of Occupation:
a) Company Registration Certificate / Certificate of Incorporation.
b) Brief Company Profile.
c) Property Deed in the Applicant’s name Employed.
d) Proof of employment like Salary Slip or Appointment Letter / NOC from Employer

# Hotel Confirmation

# Returned air ticket with PNR (Passenger Name Record)
Please note: Dates mentioned in Covering Letter, Hotel Confirmation and ticket should match.

# Day to Day itinerary on the letterhead of the organizer in Argentina.

# Authorization Letter: Applicant will have to submit an authorization letter authorizing Travel Booking BD Ltd! to submit and collect documents.

Lead Time:

Visa applications are generally processed within 1 month. However, this time frame varies depending on the type of visa requested. Applications should be presented at least 3 (three) weeks before the expected date of travel.

Visa fee is USD 55/-

Call for More Information: +8801685827404

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *